Returning Users Log In

Minute Packages
Currency:
Video Preference
Phone Sex Online
Brittney Skye
Brittney SkyeBrittney SkyeBrittney SkyeBrittney Skye
Aliases: Brittany Skye, Britney Skye
Years Active: 2001 - 2009
Born: Nov 5th 1977 / Scorpio
Birth Place: Cape Girardeau, Missouri United States
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 5in
Breast Size: 32D
Typical Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Green
Tattoos: Crescent moon, Clouds and star on right bicep; Back of Neck;
Piercings: Ears, Tongue, Navel
Implants: Yes
Brittney Skye appears in 357 scenes.
Brittney Skye appears in 605 videos.

Brittney Skye Porn Star Biography

Brittney Skye is a retired American adult film actress, known for being one of the last popular "blonde bombshell" stereotypical porn stars of the 2000's.

Early Life and Entry Into Porn

Skye was born in the MidWest, but attended Southampton High School on Long Island, New York, but finished school in California. She describes herself as the "horny kid" in her high school, where she was a cheerleader. She claims she was a good student, but quickly lost all interest after discovering boys and snowboarding. In 2001, she contacted a modelling agency about entering porn with a friend, and shot her first scenes for Ed Powers. It is believed her first sex scene is featured in More Dirty Debutantes: Volume 213.

Career

During her career, Skye was nominated for the Best Actress AVN Award several times. She won one, with Tommy Gunn in 2006, for Best Couples Sex Scene. She also appeared in the Top Seller of the year award for 2004, Snoop Dogg's Hustlaz: Diary of a Pimp. She also appeared in both Playboy and Penthouse magazines. During her career, she refused to sign any exclusive contracts with studios, preferring to always remain her own boss. She made headlines in 2003 when she streaked onto the green of the U.S. open golf tournament topless, with the URL of an internet gambling site written on her back and chest. She approached the eventual winner, Jim Furyk, and presented him with a flower, after which she was swiftly arrested. She's stated that her favorite performer to work with was Nacho Vidial. She made an appearance in the 2005 comedy blockbuster, The 40 Year Old Virgin.

Retirement and Post Career

Skye retired in 2009 after becoming a mother. She is a major fan of Ultimate Fighting Championship, and went several years attending events without missing any. She has also modelled for the affiliated clothing company, Tapout.

Search Through Movies Featuring this Star:
Title Any

Just Turned 18 And Ready To Fuck Vol. 9

Studio:

Video: Just Turned 18 And Ready To Fuck Vol. 9
Preview
Premium Title

Sinister TV Studios is very excited to present their latest edition of Just Turned . . .


10 Ratings

Love Is a Bitch

2014Studio:

Video: Love Is a Bitch
Preview

Hell hath no fury like a woman scorned, and men would do well to remember that. It . . .


9 Ratings

Porn Star - The End Of A Supernova

2005Studio:

Video: Porn Star - The End Of A Supernova
Preview

2006 AVN Award Winner for Best Couples Sex Scene - Video

A superstar

. . .


44 Ratings

Poke-Her for Idiots

2005Studio:

Video: Poke-Her for Idiots
Preview

Putting their mouths where your money is! These girls take the phrase "let it ride" . . .


19 Ratings

Fatt Entertainment Digital Magazine Vol. 1

2003Studio:

Video: Fatt Entertainment Digital Magazine Vol. 1
Preview

Remember Brittany Skye? She was the streaker during the U.S. Open who caused several . . .


17 Ratings

Cyber Sluts 5

2008Studio:

Video: Cyber Sluts 5
Preview

From the liner notes:
Wicked Pictures brings together a collection . . .


21 Ratings

Sexual Exploits of Jean Val Jean

2007Studio:

Video: Sexual Exploits of Jean Val Jean
Preview

In this modern classic, Jean Val Jean explores many a woman. If you’re not familiar . . .


9 Ratings

Brittney Skye: Rock Slut

2005Studio:

Video: Brittney Skye: Rock Slut
Preview

Brittney Skye and her groupie friends dress up like the Rock Sluts they truly are . . .


36 Ratings

XXX Approved - All White Meat

2005Studio:

Video: XXX Approved - All White Meat
Preview

XXX approved! Sealed for freshness from our cameras to your viewing pleasure. We . . .


23 Ratings

Tits Ahoy 2

2005Studio:

Video: Tits Ahoy 2
Preview

Here's a bevy of big bouncy busts! These big titted bitches got some rack and they . . .


43 Ratings
2 3 4 5 Next » 61 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Brittney Skye

No Comments to Show